Seller's Agent in 2019
Charles Picker
I.X.A.
(626) 893-0277
138 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,296,000 - $1,794,000
This one-story traditional home has been renovated & located in one of the most prestigious neighborhoods in Pasadena. Turnkey property that exudes warmth & charm. As you step inside the home you will find an elegant formal living room graced by a fireplace. Spacious family room that opens up to a rear patio w/ jacuzzi makes it a perfect setting for relaxing & entertaining. Charming dining area with a brick fireplace & beautiful built-in shelving. This immaculate 3 bedroom & 2 bath home offers hardwood floors, crown moldings throughout, central air/heat & plenty of storage cabinets in the hallway. Kitchen with granite counters, built-in microwave, stainless steel appliances, recessed & under cabinet lightings. Plenty of natural light flows throughout the home. Large bonus room in the rear & a huge carport with built-in storage. Beautiful large backyard with manicured lawn, lush planting, mature trees and grassy area. This property has been lovingly maintained and improved. Must see!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selina Mei-Ling Wong Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wong Selina | $1,043,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Johnson Jerry E | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Jerry E | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Jerry E | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Jerry E | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Johnson Jerry S | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Johnson Jerry E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Johnson Jerry E | -- | -- | |
| Obertik Gustav | $295,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Selina | $834,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jerry E | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jerry E | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jerry E | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obertik Gustav | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Jerry S | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | Sold | $1,043,250 | -5.0% | $484 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2019 02/13/19 | For Sale | $1,098,000 | -- | $510 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,565 | $699,299 | $559,449 | $139,850 |
| 2024 | $12,565 | $1,082,292 | $865,839 | $216,453 |
| 2023 | $12,619 | $1,075,571 | $860,462 | $215,109 |
| 2022 | $7,799 | $658,968 | $527,183 | $131,785 |
| 2021 | $7,484 | $646,048 | $516,847 | $129,201 |
| 2019 | $9,341 | $198,662 | $54,476 | $144,186 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $194,767 | $53,408 | $141,359 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $190,949 | $52,361 | $138,588 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $187,206 | $51,335 | $135,871 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $184,395 | $50,564 | $133,831 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $180,784 | $49,574 | $131,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Charles Picker
I.X.A.
(626) 893-0277
138 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Beatrice Li-Wong
Li & Associates
(626) 823-9911
9 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 19-434052
APN: 5378-024-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.