601 Talbot Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,816,000 - $3,206,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,980
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Talbot Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $2,649,094, approximately $665 per square foot. 601 Talbot Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Getchell Suzan L
Bought by
Green Geoffrey and Green Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Getchell Wallace Suzan
Bought by
Getchell Suzan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Wallace James
Bought by
Getchell Suzan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$712,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Porter Nile G and Porter Kathleen D
Bought by
Porter Nile G and Porter Kathleen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.33%