560 Talbot Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,060,000 - $1,718,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$861/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Talbot Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,385,679, approximately $860 per square foot. 560 Talbot Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Strange Marci A
Bought by
Strange Marci A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Strange Marci A
Bought by
Strange Marci A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,937
Interest Rate
8.3%
Estimated Equity
$1,358,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1995
Sold by
Vansciver Kelly S
Bought by
Strange Marci A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1995
Sold by
Strange Marci A
Bought by
Strange Marci A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
8.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Stange Marci A and Vansciver Kelly S
Bought by
Strange Marci A and Vansciver Kelly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate