601 Teak Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,351,665 - $1,459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$979/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Teak Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,414,166, approximately $978 per square foot. 601 Teak Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valle Verde Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Goodman Family Trust and Goodman Carol L
Bought by
Goodman Carol L and Goodman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Carol L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carol L Goodman Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodman Carol L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,551 | $1,450,000 | $980,000 | $470,000 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $112,269 | $43,560 | $68,709 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $110,068 | $42,706 | $67,362 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $107,911 | $41,869 | $66,042 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $105,797 | $41,049 | $64,748 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $102,662 | $39,833 | $62,829 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $100,650 | $39,052 | $61,598 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $98,678 | $38,287 | $60,391 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $96,744 | $37,537 | $59,207 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $95,292 | $36,974 | $58,318 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $93,426 | $36,250 | $57,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map