NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $294,000 - $321,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
684 Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2023

Last sale price $295,000 $431 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,833 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Deck
  • No HOA
  • Converted Garage
  • Private Yard
  • First Floor Utility Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2023

See before it's gone! Cozy starter home with lots of potential. Recently updated bathroom, newer appliances. Fully fenced yard with established landscaping and space for gardening. Detached 480 sqft garage was converted to shop and features new wall heater and electrical panel. Studio? Workshop? Buyer to do due diligence for other possible uses.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Boorman

Martin & Co Realty License #201244869 Listed on: 03/13/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Yanling Zhu

Martin & Co Realty License #201237466

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,976

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Garden
  • Raised Garden Beds
  • Property is zoned LDR

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 684 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Wall Furnace
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0235547

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,976

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 295000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: MinimalSteps, OneLevel, UtilityRoomOnMain
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Interior Amenities: HighSpeedInternet, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, WasherDryer
  • Basement: None
  • Window Features: AluminumFrames, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt5000to6999
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: VinylSiding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredDeck, Deck, Fenced, Garden, RaisedBeds, Workshop, Yard
  • Lot Size: 5,000 to 6,999 SqFt

• Garage Type: Converted,Detached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OnStreet
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

• Zoning: LDR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Parcel #: 0235547

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1976.21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2023
Closed on
May 9, 2023
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.28%
Views
238
Current Estimated Value
$309,538

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,538
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.62%
Original Mortgage
$286,150
Outstanding Balance
$277,469
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,069

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2020
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Dickson Shirley V and Shirley V Dickson Trust
List Price
$212,000
Sold Price
$229,500
Premium/Discount to List
$17,500
8.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.08%
Original Mortgage
$218,025
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Dickson Shirley V
Bought by
Dickson Shirley and Shirley V Dickson Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Steinhauer Lana M
Bought by
Dickson Shirley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,800
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nelson Emmit $295,000 Western Title
Davison John $229,500 Western Title & Escrow
Dickson Shirley -- None Available
Dickson Shirley $118,500 Evergreen Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nelson Emmit $286,150
Previous Owner Davison John $218,025
Previous Owner Dickson Shirley $94,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2023 05/12/23 Sold $295,000 -3.3% $431 / Sq Ft
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2023 03/13/23 For Sale $305,000 +32.9% $446 / Sq Ft
12/21/2020 12/21/20 Sold $229,500 +8.3% $336 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/27/2020 09/27/20 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2020 09/23/20 For Sale $212,000 -- $310 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,169 $118,274 -- --
2024 $2,134 $114,830 -- --
2023 $2,134 $111,486 $0 $0
2022 $1,976 $108,239 $0 $0
2021 $1,941 $105,087 $0 $0
2020 $1,884 $102,027 $0 $0
2019 $1,827 $99,056 $0 $0
2018 $1,723 $93,370 $0 $0
2017 $1,656 $93,370 $0 $0
2016 $1,622 $90,650 $0 $0
2015 $1,575 $88,010 $0 $0
2014 $1,552 $85,447 $0 $0

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 23242565

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 0235547

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.