601 Willow St Unit G Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,383 - $585,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Willow St Unit G, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $561,346, approximately $596 per square foot. 601 Willow St Unit G is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Yang Richard Z N and Yang Jenny N W
Bought by
Sainju Shrestha Yamuna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,511
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Yang Richard Z N and Yang Jenny N W
Bought by
Yang Richard Z N and Yang Jenny N W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Dunn Walter R
Bought by
Yang Richard Z N and Yang Jenny N W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sainju Shrestha Yamuna | $295,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sainju Shrestha Yamuna | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Yang Richard Z N | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Yang Richard Z N | $135,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sainju Shrestha Yamuna | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yang Richard Z N | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yang Richard Z N | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,015 | $370,924 | $108,893 | $269,031 |
| 2024 | $6,015 | $363,516 | $106,759 | $263,757 |
| 2023 | $5,797 | $363,253 | $104,666 | $258,587 |
| 2022 | $5,669 | $349,132 | $102,614 | $253,518 |
| 2021 | $5,535 | $342,149 | $100,602 | $248,547 |
| 2020 | $5,468 | $345,571 | $99,571 | $246,000 |
| 2019 | $5,169 | $338,797 | $97,619 | $241,178 |
| 2018 | $5,043 | $332,157 | $95,706 | $236,451 |
| 2017 | $4,826 | $325,646 | $93,830 | $231,816 |
| 2016 | $4,819 | $319,263 | $91,991 | $227,272 |
| 2015 | $4,798 | $314,470 | $90,610 | $223,860 |
| 2014 | $4,595 | $308,310 | $88,835 | $219,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map