6011 Ledgeview Dr Peninsula, OH 44264
Estimated Value: $1,278,645 - $1,526,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,287
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6011 Ledgeview Dr, Peninsula, OH 44264 and is currently estimated at $1,402,215, approximately $265 per square foot. 6011 Ledgeview Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Woodridge Middle School, Woodridge High School, and Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Kuchar Limited Liability Company
Bought by
Gordon William F and Gordon Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
The Oak Rubber Co
Bought by
Kuchar Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon William F | $100,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Kuchar Llc | $150,000 | Cleveland Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,499 | $365,201 | $63,504 | $301,697 |
| 2024 | $19,499 | $365,201 | $63,504 | $301,697 |
| 2023 | $19,499 | $365,201 | $63,504 | $301,697 |
| 2022 | $19,890 | $326,071 | $56,700 | $269,371 |
| 2021 | $20,080 | $326,071 | $56,700 | $269,371 |
| 2020 | $19,810 | $326,070 | $56,700 | $269,370 |
| 2019 | $22,665 | $341,870 | $51,030 | $290,840 |
| 2018 | $23,098 | $341,870 | $51,030 | $290,840 |
| 2017 | $20,716 | $341,870 | $51,030 | $290,840 |
| 2016 | $20,615 | $319,690 | $51,030 | $268,660 |
| 2015 | $20,716 | $319,690 | $51,030 | $268,660 |
| 2014 | $19,430 | $319,690 | $51,030 | $268,660 |
| 2013 | $19,737 | $325,500 | $38,270 | $287,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map