6011 Martha St Wolverine, MI 49799
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6011 Martha St, Wolverine, MI 49799 and is currently estimated at $178,271, approximately $180 per square foot. 6011 Martha St is a home with nearby schools including Wolverine Elementary School and Wolverine Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Joles Robert J and Joles Linda L
Bought by
Sloan Tansy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,677
Outstanding Balance
$61,990
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,281
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Tansy | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sloan Tansy | $71,677 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |