6012 Splendora Ln Jacksonville, FL 32219
Dinsmore Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 6012 Splendora Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32219. 6012 Splendora Ln is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Rutledge H. Pearson Elementary School, Jean Ribault Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,246 | $51,733 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $784 | $32,919 | $22,104 | $10,815 |
| 2024 | $850 | $32,671 | $12,240 | $20,431 |
| 2023 | $850 | $36,187 | $14,025 | $22,162 |
| 2022 | $806 | $41,290 | $11,475 | $29,815 |
| 2021 | $722 | $29,820 | $7,650 | $22,170 |
| 2020 | $707 | $28,762 | $8,925 | $19,837 |
| 2019 | $698 | $27,851 | $8,925 | $18,926 |
| 2018 | $683 | $26,797 | $8,925 | $17,872 |
| 2017 | $669 | $25,691 | $8,925 | $16,766 |
| 2016 | $653 | $24,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $793 | $31,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $802 | $31,505 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map