6013 Glick Rd Powell, OH 43065
Concord Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
8,802
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6013 Glick Rd, Powell, OH 43065. 6013 Glick Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Eli Pinney Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
My Bucket List Llc
Bought by
Mbl Propco Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
My Bucket List Llc
Bought by
Mbl Propco Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
South Heidelberg Inc
Bought by
My Bucket List Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
South Heidelberg Inc
Bought by
Swing Hard Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mbl Propco Llc | -- | Vorys Sater Seymour & Pease Ll | |
| Mbl Propco Llc | -- | Vorys Sater Seymour & Pease Ll | |
| My Bucket List Llc | $915,000 | Titlevet Agency | |
| Swing Hard Llc | $1,200,000 | Attorney | |
| South Heidelberg Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | My Bucket List Llc | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,398 | $272,660 | $106,720 | $165,940 |
| 2023 | $21,118 | $272,660 | $106,720 | $165,940 |
| 2022 | $18,263 | $228,520 | $95,310 | $133,210 |
| 2021 | $18,236 | $228,520 | $95,310 | $133,210 |
| 2020 | $18,137 | $228,520 | $95,310 | $133,210 |
| 2019 | $20,007 | $228,520 | $95,310 | $133,210 |
| 2018 | $20,092 | $228,520 | $95,310 | $133,210 |
| 2017 | $24,150 | $228,490 | $95,310 | $133,180 |
| 2016 | $19,645 | $228,490 | $95,310 | $133,180 |
| 2015 | $29,555 | $348,190 | $95,310 | $252,880 |
| 2014 | $30,470 | $348,190 | $95,310 | $252,880 |
| 2013 | $29,795 | $348,190 | $95,310 | $252,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map