6075 Glick Rd Powell, OH 43065
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,089,622
Studio
--
Bath
4,830
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6075 Glick Rd, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $1,089,622, approximately $225 per square foot. 6075 Glick Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Eli Pinney Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Bought by
Scf Rc Funding Iv Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Dublin Active Spine Building Llc
Bought by
The Nest Schools Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Dublin Active Spine Building Llc
Bought by
Nest Schools Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Cms Investment Co
Bought by
Dublin Active Spine Building Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Cms Investment Company
Bought by
Cms Investmetn Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Cms Investment Co
Bought by
Griffith Doan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scf Rc Funding Iv Llc | $3,077,590 | -- | |
| The Nest Schools Inc | $850,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Nest Schools Inc | $850,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Dublin Active Spine Building Llc | $465,000 | Star Title | |
| Cms Investmetn Company | -- | None Available | |
| Griffith Doan W | $800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scf Rc Funding Iv Llc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Dublin Active Spine Building Llc | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffith Doan W | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $30,237 | $353,680 | $35,000 | $318,680 |
| 2023 | $29,859 | $353,680 | $35,000 | $318,680 |
| 2022 | $30,777 | $359,040 | $33,360 | $325,680 |
| 2021 | $13,022 | $152,330 | $33,360 | $118,970 |
| 2020 | $12,960 | $152,330 | $33,360 | $118,970 |
| 2019 | $13,819 | $152,330 | $33,360 | $118,970 |
| 2018 | $13,892 | $152,330 | $33,360 | $118,970 |
| 2017 | $12,876 | $145,150 | $33,360 | $111,790 |
| 2016 | $12,931 | $145,150 | $33,360 | $111,790 |
| 2015 | $12,791 | $145,150 | $33,360 | $111,790 |
| 2014 | $12,892 | $145,150 | $33,360 | $111,790 |
| 2013 | $12,843 | $145,150 | $33,360 | $111,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map