Seller's Agent in 2026
Jay Martin
CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
(407) 876-8879
24 in this area
38 Total Sales
One of a kind extraordinary lakefront estate, perfectly positioned along the shores of Lake Tibet Butler on the renowned Butler Chain of Lakes, offers over 7,600 square feet of refined living in the beautiful guard-gated community of Keene’s Pointe. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on coveted Greatwater Drive, the residence enjoys one of the most picturesque settings in the community, where timeless architecture, exceptional craftsmanship, and breathtaking water views create a truly remarkable Florida lifestyle. A brick-paver circular drive and stately entry introduce interiors where thoughtful design and luxurious finishes are evident throughout. Expansive living spaces are framed by large windows capturing stunning lake views and filling the home with natural light. The residence features five spacious bedrooms, each with its own private en-suite bath and custom-designed closet systems, along with two additional half baths for residents and guests. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with a natural gas fireplace, automated window shades, completely updated modernized spa-inspired bath and dual closets. At the heart of the home, the chef’s kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring premium Wolf appliances, a concealed Sub-Zero refrigerator, warming drawer, ice maker, and extensive custom cabinetry. Adjacent living and dining spaces flow seamlessly for effortless gatherings. Designed with entertaining in mind, the home offers two wet bars — one in the main living area and another in the expansive game room , both completely remodeled to reflect todays best design standard's— along with a dedicated theater room for an immersive cinematic experience. Outdoor living is equally impressive. A large screen-enclosed lanai with summer kitchen overlooks the resort-style pool and sparkling lake beyond. The infinity-edge saltwater pool with cascading waterfall and adjoining spa creates a private oasis ideal for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying panoramic water views. Other recent upgrades and remodels include a complete new Savant Smart home system, new floors throughout, new offices 2, upstairs game room, master bedroom , bath and closets, upgraded kitchen and AC Dog run with new laundry. The beautifully landscaped grounds extend to a private dock with two boat lifts, providing effortless access to Lake Tibet Butler and the Butler Chain of Lakes — one of Central Florida’s most sought-after recreational waterways. Furnishings available. Additional highlights include a four-plus car garage with a dedicated golf cart bay for added convenience. Residents of Keene’s Pointe enjoy 24-hour guard-gated security, a private community boat ramp, playground, and the opportunity to join The Golden Bear Club, home to the Jack Nicklaus Signature golf course, clubhouse, dining, fitness, and tennis. This exceptional lakefront estate presents a rare opportunity to experience refined waterfront living in one of Windermere’s most desirable communities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-965-1155 License #3097299 Listed on: 03/07/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $5,275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $36,000 | Attorney | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $100 | -- | |
| Deed | $905,000 | -- | |
| Trustee Deed | $760,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $203,200 | -- | |
| Deed | $525,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $145,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $1,500,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $380,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Sold | $6,700,000 | -7.6% | $881 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | For Sale | $7,250,000 | +37.4% | $953 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Sold | $5,275,000 | -12.1% | $693 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2024 03/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2024 02/22/24 | Price Changed | $5,999,000 | -14.3% | $789 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2023 12/09/23 | For Sale | $6,999,000 | +94.4% | $920 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | Sold | $3,600,000 | -7.6% | $473 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2019 05/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | For Sale | $3,895,000 | -- | $512 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $71,161 | $4,273,020 | $1,350,000 | $2,923,020 |
| 2025 | $71,161 | $4,317,510 | $1,350,000 | $2,967,510 |
| 2024 | $51,388 | $4,179,300 | $1,350,000 | $2,829,300 |
| 2023 | $51,388 | $3,281,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $49,981 | $3,186,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $49,274 | $3,083,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $47,017 | $3,041,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $37,239 | $2,282,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $36,988 | $2,239,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $36,615 | $2,640,102 | $1,100,000 | $1,540,102 |
| 2016 | $36,600 | $2,596,075 | $1,100,000 | $1,496,075 |
| 2015 | $37,252 | $2,476,052 | $1,025,000 | $1,451,052 |
| 2014 | $37,583 | $2,277,762 | $925,000 | $1,352,762 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jay Martin
CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
(407) 876-8879
24 in this area
38 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tiffany Chapman
IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
(407) 973-2985
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Monica Lochmandy
ISLEWORTH REALTY LLC
(407) 876-0111
58 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Valerie Conlin
WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
(407) 383-2632
19 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Todd Schroth
EXP REALTY LLC
(407) 247-4184
540 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6387953
APN: 29-2328-4074-01-690
Ask me questions while you tour the home.