C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Charlotte Smith
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
Estimated Value: $385,872 - $417,000
True ranch w/many updates, Cathedral beamed in LR w/flr to ceiling brick fireplace/hearth & wainscotting. Kitchen boasts stainless appliances that stay & wood flr. Dining rm could be office since it has french drs. Master suite w/dual sinks, whirlpool, skylite, tile flr & walk in closet. Main flr laundry, nicely finished bsmt w/walk-out. New windows, gas fireplace w/tv alcove & lots of storage. Entry & bths have tile floors, new heat pump in 08, security, sprinklers, patio & lots of landscaping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Charlotte Smith
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #0860207 Listed on: 02/04/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gudenrath Michael | $224,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gudenrath Michael | $219,942 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | Sold | $224,000 | -2.6% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2013 03/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2013 02/02/13 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,883 | $358,000 | $37,200 | $320,800 |
| 2024 | $5,903 | $296,500 | $37,200 | $259,300 |
| 2023 | $5,903 | $296,500 | $37,200 | $259,300 |
| 2022 | $5,578 | $263,900 | $37,200 | $226,700 |
| 2021 | $5,549 | $263,900 | $37,200 | $226,700 |
| 2020 | $5,330 | $251,400 | $37,200 | $214,200 |
| 2019 | $5,346 | $251,400 | $37,200 | $214,200 |
| 2018 | $4,569 | $211,900 | $37,200 | $174,700 |
| 2017 | $4,497 | $211,900 | $37,200 | $174,700 |
| 2016 | $3,990 | $187,800 | $21,800 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $3,806 | $175,500 | $20,400 | $155,100 |
| 2014 | $3,806 | $175,500 | $20,400 | $155,100 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Charlotte Smith
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Wendy Welch
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 968-4293
1 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21302191
APN: 4579-5072-17
Ask me questions while you tour the home.