Estimated payment $4,114/month
Highlights
- Mountain View
- Private Yard
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Traditional Architecture
- No HOA
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
CLASSIC NORTH AZUSA CULDESAC HOME W/ LARGE PRIMARY BEDROOM! At a time when options are limited, this is a home that you don't want to miss! Nestled within a conveniently located neighborhood, this single story home has so much to offer! Charm & curb appeal abound. Stepping inside, you're greeted by a spacious formal living area. The dining area flows nicely to the galley kitchen that features a brand new dishwasher, plenty of cabinet space & storage. The massive family room has a fireplace and is sure to be the spot to entertain and enjoy family memories for years to come. The front bedroom offers direct access to the garage. The first of the two bathrooms has a tub/shower combo and tile flooring. The other two secondary bedrooms are nicely sized as well. The primary bedroom is surprisingly large and there is a 3/4 bathroom adjacent. The backyard is low maintenance with a nice covered patio and a small grass area for your pup. New gutters have also just been installed, there's a clean out for your R/V on site and there was a partial copper repipe! You'll enjoy reduced traffic being on the culdesac! Nationally known APU is just up the street along with Citrus College. If you are commuting, the 210 freeway is easy to access and the 57 & 605 freeways are within close proximity as well! Costco, Home Depot, and popular eateries that are unique to Azusa like La Tolteca, Canyon City BBQ and Clandestino Gastro Bar are conveniently located as well! Come take a look at this great opportunity before it's to late! Set your appointment up today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- 6,255 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Traditional Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Additions or Alterations
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Asphalt Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,794 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Carpet
Kitchen
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Laminate Countertops
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 155
- Tax Tract Number 20499
- Assessor Parcel Number 8628011006
- Seller Considering Concessions
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $74,561 | $25,209 | $49,352 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $73,100 | $24,715 | $48,385 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $71,668 | $24,231 | $47,437 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $70,263 | $23,756 | $46,507 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $68,887 | $23,291 | $45,596 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $66,846 | $22,601 | $44,245 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $65,536 | $22,158 | $43,378 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $62,994 | $21,299 | $41,695 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $62,049 | $20,980 | $41,069 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $60,835 | $20,570 | $40,265 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $749,900 | 0.0% | $418 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $749,900 | -2.0% | $418 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Off Market | $764,900 | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $764,900 | -1.9% | $426 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $780,000 | -2.5% | $435 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $799,900 | -- | $446 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV26042966
APN: 8628-011-006
- 18526 E Petunia St
- 1029 E Galatea St
- 1007 E Citrus Edge St
- 962 E Citrus Edge St
- 839 Alford St
- 19003 E Haltern Ave
- 312 N Fenimore Ave
- 907 E Ghent St
- 492 Citrus Oak Rd
- 5527 N Fenimore Ave
- 5703 N Rockvale Ave
- 5505 N Traymore Ave
- 606 E Matchwood Place
- 402 N Cerritos Ave
- 604 E Matchwood Place
- 840 E Foothill Blvd Unit 140
- 840 E Foothill Blvd Unit 51
- 840 E Foothill Blvd Unit 203
- 840 E Foothill Blvd Unit 27
- 404 N Cerritos Ave
- 316 N Calvados Ave
- 1150-1170 E Alosta Ave
- 801 E Alosta Ave
- 608 E Matchwood Place
- 684 E Lee Place
- 617 Helensburg St
- 623 E Matchwood Place
- 5442 N Ranger Dr
- 695 E 5th St
- 633 W Route 66
- 630 N Cerritos Ave Unit 220
- 630 N Cerritos Ave Unit 116
- 630 N Cerritos Ave Unit 111
- 630 N Cerritos Ave Unit 114
- 630 N Cerritos Ave Unit 212
- 630 N Cerritos Ave Unit 216
- 640 W Invergarry St
- 630 N Cerritos Ave
- 435 W Gladstone St
- 855 S Citrus Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.