6014 S Pike Lake Rd Duluth, MN 55811
6
Beds
10
Baths
9,970
Sq Ft
1.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6014 S Pike Lake Rd, Duluth, MN 55811. 6014 S Pike Lake Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pike Lake Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $26,874 | $2,212,700 | $262,800 | $1,949,900 |
| 2023 | $26,056 | $1,910,200 | $238,200 | $1,672,000 |
| 2022 | $24,832 | $2,062,800 | $259,800 | $1,803,000 |
| 2021 | $25,326 | $1,698,100 | $202,400 | $1,495,700 |
| 2020 | $26,506 | $1,682,600 | $186,900 | $1,495,700 |
| 2019 | $24,838 | $1,731,700 | $186,900 | $1,544,800 |
| 2018 | $25,176 | $1,618,200 | $186,900 | $1,431,300 |
| 2017 | $22,728 | $1,579,200 | $181,700 | $1,397,500 |
| 2016 | $22,236 | $1,495,100 | $181,700 | $1,313,400 |
| 2015 | $22,873 | $1,495,100 | $181,700 | $1,313,400 |
| 2014 | $22,873 | $1,495,100 | $181,700 | $1,313,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map