6018 S Pike Lake Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $992,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6018 S Pike Lake Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $760,708, approximately $569 per square foot. 6018 S Pike Lake Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pike Lake Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Ronald S and Johnson Susan D
Bought by
Corundum Trust Company Llc and Ronald S Johnson 2012 Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Corundum Trust Co Llc
Bought by
6018 Pike Lake Road Two Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corundum Trust Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Ronald S | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Ronald S | -- | None Available | |
| 6018 Pike Lake Road Two Lp | $150,000 | Fatco | |
| 6018 Pike Lake Road One Lp | $150,000 | Fatco | |
| Johnson Ronald S | -- | Fatco | |
| Mary M Dwan Qualified Marital Trust | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,614 | $622,000 | $280,100 | $341,900 |
| 2023 | $6,422 | $550,100 | $253,800 | $296,300 |
| 2022 | $5,414 | $507,700 | $146,500 | $361,200 |
| 2021 | $5,318 | $428,700 | $123,900 | $304,800 |
| 2020 | $5,528 | $419,500 | $114,700 | $304,800 |
| 2019 | $5,642 | $429,600 | $114,700 | $314,900 |
| 2018 | $6,984 | $406,400 | $114,700 | $291,700 |
| 2017 | $6,472 | $490,900 | $205,800 | $285,100 |
| 2016 | $6,336 | $473,800 | $205,800 | $268,000 |
| 2015 | $6,498 | $473,800 | $205,800 | $268,000 |
| 2014 | $6,491 | $473,800 | $205,800 | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map