6015 E Bryce Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,367,774 - $1,576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6015 E Bryce Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,492,444, approximately $710 per square foot. 6015 E Bryce Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Baysung Hsu and Baysung Sophie M
Bought by
Meredith John Edward and Meredith Rosina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,900
Outstanding Balance
$105,026
Interest Rate
8.38%
Estimated Equity
$1,387,418
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meredith John Edward | $384,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meredith John Edward | $307,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,436 | $590,191 | $374,712 | $215,479 |
| 2024 | $6,436 | $578,619 | $367,365 | $211,254 |
| 2023 | $6,292 | $567,274 | $360,162 | $207,112 |
| 2022 | $6,169 | $556,151 | $353,100 | $203,051 |
| 2021 | $5,996 | $545,247 | $346,177 | $199,070 |
| 2020 | $5,940 | $539,657 | $342,628 | $197,029 |
| 2019 | $5,864 | $529,076 | $335,910 | $193,166 |
| 2018 | $5,774 | $518,702 | $329,323 | $189,379 |
| 2017 | $5,534 | $508,532 | $322,866 | $185,666 |
| 2016 | $5,426 | $498,561 | $316,535 | $182,026 |
| 2015 | $5,346 | $491,073 | $311,781 | $179,292 |
| 2014 | $5,231 | $481,454 | $305,674 | $175,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map