6017 E Seaside Walk Long Beach, CA 90803
Peninsula NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,000 - $2,100,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6017 E Seaside Walk, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,724,675, approximately $619 per square foot. 6017 E Seaside Walk is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Naples Bayside Academy, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Bishop Jack E and Bishop Joanne C
Bought by
Harris James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris James | -- | Commerce Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,750 | $1,087,308 | $631,276 | $456,032 |
| 2024 | $13,750 | $1,065,990 | $618,899 | $447,091 |
| 2023 | $13,522 | $1,045,089 | $606,764 | $438,325 |
| 2022 | $12,688 | $1,024,598 | $594,867 | $429,731 |
| 2021 | $12,437 | $1,004,508 | $583,203 | $421,305 |
| 2019 | $12,260 | $974,715 | $565,905 | $408,810 |
| 2018 | $11,932 | $955,604 | $554,809 | $400,795 |
| 2016 | $10,967 | $918,499 | $533,266 | $385,233 |
| 2015 | $10,521 | $904,703 | $525,256 | $379,447 |
| 2014 | $10,441 | $886,982 | $514,967 | $372,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map