6017 Turnberry Dr Dublin, CA 94568
Dublin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,226,000 - $3,607,830
6
Beds
7
Baths
5,532
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6017 Turnberry Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $3,402,958, approximately $615 per square foot. 6017 Turnberry Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John Green Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Padnos Irene K
Bought by
Padnos Family Trust and Padnos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Toll Ca Ii Lp
Bought by
Padnos Todd L and Padnos Irene K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Toll Ca Ii Lp
Bought by
Padnos Todd L and Padnos Irene K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$981,205
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padnos Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Padnos Todd L | $1,620,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Padnos Todd L | $1,402,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Padnos Todd L | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Padnos Todd L | $981,205 | |
| Closed | Padnos Todd L | $280,344 | |
| Closed | Padnos Todd L | $457,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,670 | $2,329,085 | $677,377 | $1,658,708 |
| 2024 | $29,670 | $2,283,293 | $664,099 | $1,626,194 |
| 2023 | $29,375 | $2,245,391 | $651,079 | $1,594,312 |
| 2022 | $29,035 | $2,194,378 | $638,317 | $1,563,061 |
| 2021 | $28,809 | $2,151,218 | $625,802 | $1,532,416 |
| 2020 | $25,295 | $2,000,000 | $600,000 | $1,400,000 |
| 2019 | $25,881 | $2,000,000 | $600,000 | $1,400,000 |
| 2018 | $24,763 | $1,917,000 | $575,100 | $1,341,900 |
| 2017 | $24,404 | $1,875,000 | $562,500 | $1,312,500 |
| 2016 | $22,247 | $1,840,000 | $552,000 | $1,288,000 |
| 2015 | $19,986 | $1,685,000 | $505,500 | $1,179,500 |
| 2014 | $19,406 | $1,598,000 | $479,400 | $1,118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map