Seller's Agent in 2026
Angela Brown
Price REALTORS - Archdale
(336) 689-4559
135 in this area
635 Total Sales
Welcome home to this brick ranch set on 2.45 peaceful acres with a walking trail leading to your very own private pond. Inside, you’ll find refinished hardwood floors, new flooring in the kitchen and dining room, and freshly painted interior walls. Primary bath has been refreshed for everyday comfort. Practical features include a new roof, new HVAC, new water heater, plus new insulation and a vapor barrier in the crawlspace. Outside, you’ll find a tractor shed, gazebo, large yard, carport storage room, and a perfect place for your summer garden. This property offers room to roam, relax, and enjoy nature.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Price REALTORS - Archdale License #227852 Listed on: 10/03/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $262,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $270,646 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Sold | $262,000 | -4.7% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | +5.0% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Off Market | $262,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -3.5% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -5.0% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $144,300 | $44,200 | $100,100 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $144,300 | $44,200 | $100,100 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $144,300 | $44,200 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $144,300 | $44,200 | $100,100 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $117,100 | $46,300 | $70,800 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $117,100 | $46,300 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $977 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $983 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $994 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Angela Brown
Price REALTORS - Archdale
(336) 689-4559
135 in this area
635 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Katie Speer Oates
Price REALTORS - Archdale
(910) 797-2696
18 in this area
107 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Katie Hoffman
Realty One Group Results
(913) 547-0397
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1197935
APN: 0158600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.