Estimated Value: $405,000 - $574,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,783
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6019 W Central Rd, Pima, AZ 85543 and is currently estimated at $492,280, approximately $130 per square foot. 6019 W Central Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jack Daley Primary School, Thatcher Elementary School, and Thatcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Smith Rock M
Bought by
Durfee David M and Durfee Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,120
Outstanding Balance
$137,177
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,103
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durfee David M | $285,120 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durfee David M | $185,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,301 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,915 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,915 | $37,687 | $7,430 | $30,257 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $35,723 | $7,430 | $28,293 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $31,191 | $6,022 | $25,169 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $28,429 | $6,448 | $21,981 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map