Estimated Value: $212,000 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,213
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6134 W Central Rd, Pima, AZ 85543 and is currently estimated at $250,115, approximately $206 per square foot. 6134 W Central Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jack Daley Primary School, Thatcher Elementary School, and Thatcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Johns Dwayne K
Bought by
Qkj Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qkj Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,064 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $908 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $908 | $14,662 | $2,939 | $11,723 |
| 2024 | $893 | $13,932 | $2,939 | $10,993 |
| 2023 | $893 | $11,994 | $2,072 | $9,922 |
| 2022 | $856 | $10,296 | $1,515 | $8,781 |
| 2021 | $932 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map