Buyer's Agent in 2012
Al Burgard
Century 21 Investment Realtors
(605) 380-1804
4 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,934 - $335,000
Well maintained split foyer home with newer shingles, steel siding, amazing kitchen, fireplace, 3 stall garage, deck and more! All located on corner lot in lovely SW neighborhood.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1970
Lot Details
0.26 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohr Thomas J | $187,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohr Thomas J | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2012 01/13/12 | Sold | $187,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2011 11/23/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,944 | $255,384 | $33,737 | $221,647 |
| 2024 | $4,014 | $244,753 | $29,155 | $215,598 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $223,888 | $29,155 | $194,733 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $199,547 | $29,155 | $170,392 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $194,331 | $29,155 | $165,176 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $179,184 | $29,155 | $150,029 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $179,184 | $29,155 | $150,029 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $179,184 | $29,155 | $150,029 |
| 2017 | -- | $174,771 | $29,155 | $145,616 |
| 2016 | -- | $174,771 | $0 | $174,771 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,771 | $0 | $174,771 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,455 | $0 | $171,455 |
| 2011 | -- | $168,955 | $0 | $0 |
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Al Burgard
Century 21 Investment Realtors
(605) 380-1804
4 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 11-830
APN: 15737
Ask me questions while you tour the home.