1603 S 7th St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $265,919 - $346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 S 7th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $303,480, approximately $194 per square foot. 1603 S 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Simmons Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Janssen Robert H and Janssen Nancy T
Bought by
Deibert Brett and Deibert Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$130,607
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,873
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deibert Brett | $195,000 | Ct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deibert Brett | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,509 | $292,475 | $25,620 | $266,855 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $284,973 | $25,725 | $259,248 |
| 2023 | $4,000 | $259,885 | $25,725 | $234,160 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $230,615 | $25,725 | $204,890 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $224,342 | $25,725 | $198,617 |
| 2020 | $3,621 | $204,118 | $25,725 | $178,393 |
| 2019 | $3,670 | $204,118 | $25,725 | $178,393 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $204,118 | $25,725 | $178,393 |
| 2017 | -- | $152,783 | $25,725 | $127,058 |
| 2016 | -- | $152,783 | $0 | $152,783 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,783 | $0 | $152,783 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,830 | $0 | $146,830 |
| 2011 | -- | $140,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map