Seller's Agent in 2018
Aaron Darling
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 228-3229
146 in this area
179 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $175,606 - $249,000
Take another look! 2,000 sq ft for $149,900 in Forest Acres make this a great value. Many upgrades and improvements, main level laundry hook-ups, and a large fence yard with storage shed. Don't miss out on this solid home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC License #14158 Listed on: 02/07/2018
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1968
Lot Details
9,888 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaff Jon D | $125,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schaff Jon D | $123,598 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | Sold | $149,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2018 02/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52 | $175,509 | $25,410 | $150,099 |
| 2024 | $388 | $171,048 | $25,200 | $145,848 |
| 2023 | $34 | $156,933 | $25,200 | $131,733 |
| 2022 | $34 | $140,467 | $25,200 | $115,267 |
| 2021 | $34 | $136,938 | $25,200 | $111,738 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $126,807 | $25,200 | $101,607 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $126,807 | $25,200 | $101,607 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $126,807 | $25,200 | $101,607 |
| 2017 | -- | $120,245 | $25,200 | $95,045 |
| 2016 | -- | $120,245 | $0 | $120,245 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,245 | $0 | $120,245 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,990 | $0 | $112,990 |
| 2011 | -- | $110,830 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Aaron Darling
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 228-3229
146 in this area
179 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18-58
APN: 15767
Ask me questions while you tour the home.