Estimated payment $1,713/month
Highlights
- Basketball Court
- Ranch Style House
- Tile Flooring
- Lynnville-Sully Elementary School Rated A-
- No HOA
- Central Air
About This Home
This 4 bedroom ranch has been remodeled from top to bottom. New flooring, lights, trim, exterior doors, water heater, garage door and roof to name a few. The kitchen also received new appliances, backsplash & painted cabinets. Main floor bathroom was completely remodeled.Basement bedroom has newly added egress window. Large storage unfinished area and bathroom fixtures. New concrete pad & hoop installed in backyard.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,294
Year Built
- Built in 1975
Lot Details
- 12,540 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 95x132
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Block Foundation
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
- Cement Board or Planked
Interior Spaces
- 1,328 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Laundry
- Laundry on main level
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Additional Features
- Basketball Court
- Central Air
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2008178017
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $209,530 | $23,750 | $185,780 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $179,880 | $23,750 | $156,130 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $179,880 | $23,750 | $156,130 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $154,080 | $23,750 | $130,330 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $142,230 | $23,750 | $118,480 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $116,990 | $14,950 | $102,040 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $170,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $70,000 | Balloon |
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 738814
APN: 20-08-178-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.