C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carol Tusing
Tusing Realty Group
Estimated Value: $230,468 - $252,000
Welcome Home to this charming move in ready 3 bed,2 bath home that sits on a quiet cul de sac , so very low traffic. Whole House Generator and New Vinyl Windows (lifetime warranty) throughout, spacious living room with lvp flooring, large kitchen with lots of cabinets, granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances, and a nice sized dining area with tiled flooring. When you go out back, you have a large fenced in backyard for the kids to run and play, large deck and patio to enjoy the Carolina Night Sky and several raised garden beds for you to have herbs, vegetables or whatever you choose. Prime location being close to Bear Creek back gate to Camp Lejeune, schools, shopping and beaches.Don't let this home slip away. Call today for your viewing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carol Tusing
Tusing Realty Group License #251516 Listed on: 03/26/2025
Co-Listed By
Ralph Tusing
Tusing Realty Group License #294814
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood Andrew | $248,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hood Andrew | $248,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Nash | $210,000 | -- | |
| Williams Brooklyn | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Brooklyn | $148,500 | None Available | |
| Caccavale Vincent B | $91,000 | None Available | |
| Bellville Stephen | $77,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hood Andrew | $253,127 | |
| Closed | Hood Andrew | $253,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Nash | $217,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Brooklyn | $151,915 | |
| Previous Owner | Caccavale Vincent B | $92,956 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Sold | $247,800 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2025 03/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $247,800 | +18.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | Sold | $210,000 | +3.5% | $188 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2022 08/22/22 | For Sale | $202,900 | +36.6% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2020 07/21/20 | Sold | $148,500 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2020 06/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2020 06/09/20 | For Sale | $148,500 | +63.2% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | Sold | $91,000 | -3.7% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2017 05/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2017 05/18/17 | For Sale | $94,500 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $166,215 | $40,000 | $126,215 |
| 2024 | $1,089 | $166,215 | $40,000 | $126,215 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $166,215 | $40,000 | $126,215 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $166,215 | $40,000 | $126,215 |
| 2021 | $760 | $107,750 | $31,000 | $76,750 |
| 2020 | $758 | $107,520 | $31,000 | $76,520 |
| 2019 | $758 | $107,520 | $31,000 | $76,520 |
| 2018 | $758 | $107,520 | $31,000 | $76,520 |
| 2017 | $836 | $123,860 | $43,000 | $80,860 |
| 2016 | $836 | $123,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $836 | $123,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $836 | $123,860 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carol Tusing
Tusing Realty Group
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Ralph Tusing
Tusing Realty Group
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nataly Romero
Terri Alphin Smith & Co
(910) 539-6672
6 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Ulrika Freburg
MacDonald Realty Group
(308) 380-7305
25 in this area
141 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sandra Steuer
Pier 24 Realty LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nancy Hays
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
(973) 714-1970
3 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100496755
APN: 053926
Ask me questions while you tour the home.