602 Cedar Waxwing Dr Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $599,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,802
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Cedar Waxwing Dr, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $521,743, approximately $137 per square foot. 602 Cedar Waxwing Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Limona Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Rychert Erika B and Rychert Leszek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,137
Outstanding Balance
$192,375
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$329,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Gonzalez Israel and Gonzalez Donna R
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
William Ryan Homes Florida Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Israel and Gonzalez Donna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,126
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac