602 Cherry Rd Hatfield, PA 19440
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Cherry Rd, Hatfield, PA 19440 and is currently estimated at $511,523, approximately $314 per square foot. 602 Cherry Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pennridge High School, Souderton Charter School Collaborative, and St. Maria Goretti School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2012
Sold by
James Nancy B
Bought by
James Nancy B and James Jeffrey B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1992
Bought by
James Nancy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Nancy B | -- | None Available | |
| James Nancy B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,619 | $32,770 | $3,640 | $29,130 |
| 2024 | $5,619 | $32,770 | $3,640 | $29,130 |
| 2023 | $5,553 | $32,770 | $3,640 | $29,130 |
| 2022 | $5,553 | $32,770 | $3,640 | $29,130 |
| 2021 | $5,553 | $32,770 | $3,640 | $29,130 |
| 2020 | $5,553 | $32,770 | $3,640 | $29,130 |
| 2019 | $5,520 | $32,770 | $3,640 | $29,130 |
| 2018 | $5,520 | $32,770 | $3,640 | $29,130 |
| 2017 | $5,479 | $32,770 | $3,640 | $29,130 |
| 2016 | $5,479 | $32,770 | $3,640 | $29,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,770 | $3,640 | $29,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,800 | $3,640 | $15,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map