610 Cherry Rd Hatfield, PA 19440
Estimated Value: $297,694 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Cherry Rd, Hatfield, PA 19440 and is currently estimated at $316,174, approximately $342 per square foot. 610 Cherry Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pennridge High School, Souderton Charter School Collaborative, and St. Maria Goretti School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Gol Stephen J
Bought by
Gol Stephen J and Gol Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Gol Stephen J and Gol Deborah A
Bought by
Gol Stephen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1991
Sold by
Mugrauer
Bought by
Gol Stephen J and Gol Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1953
Bought by
Mugrauer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gol Stephen J | -- | Pride Abstract & Settlement Se | |
| Gol Stephen J | -- | -- | |
| Gol Stephen J | -- | -- | |
| Mugrauer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gol Stephen J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $14,800 | $3,920 | $10,880 |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $14,800 | $3,920 | $10,880 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $14,800 | $3,920 | $10,880 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $14,800 | $3,920 | $10,880 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $14,800 | $3,920 | $10,880 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $14,800 | $3,920 | $10,880 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $14,800 | $3,920 | $10,880 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $14,800 | $3,920 | $10,880 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $14,800 | $3,920 | $10,880 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $14,800 | $3,920 | $10,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,800 | $3,920 | $10,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,800 | $3,920 | $10,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map