602 E Aurel Ave Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $106,000
Studio
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E Aurel Ave, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $91,700, approximately $123 per square foot. 602 E Aurel Ave is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Ware Elementary School, and Hudson PEP Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Rodel Juan Angel
Bought by
Cerda Alberto and Munoz Maricela Mora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Adams B H
Bought by
Rodelo Juan Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,304
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Stoker Willie and Stoker Gwendolyn J
Bought by
Adams B H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerda Alberto | -- | None Available | |
| Rodelo Juan Angel | -- | None Available | |
| Adams B H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodelo Juan Angel | $44,304 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $72,660 | $2,400 | $70,260 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $71,000 | $2,500 | $68,500 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $65,520 | $2,500 | $63,020 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $58,760 | $1,550 | $57,210 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $54,970 | $1,580 | $53,390 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $45,690 | $1,650 | $44,040 |
| 2019 | $639 | $27,950 | $1,640 | $26,310 |
| 2018 | $631 | $27,700 | $1,650 | $26,050 |
| 2017 | $623 | $27,250 | $1,650 | $25,600 |
| 2016 | $608 | $26,620 | $1,650 | $24,970 |
| 2015 | $608 | $26,590 | $1,650 | $24,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,980 | $1,680 | $24,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map