Seller's Agent in 2020
Rory Huff
ERA-Young Realty & Investment
(928) 474-4554
195 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $543,000
Nice view lot in upscale Payson neighborhood. Huge boulders to help with the landscaping. This lot is a sleeper. Make sure you walk to the back of the lot to see the view.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman And Linda Cooley Revocable Family Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cerna Jesus A | $55,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Sold | $55,000 | -20.3% | -- |
| 08/12/2020 08/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2019 04/10/19 | For Sale | $69,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,264 | $40,303 | $7,271 | $33,032 |
| 2025 | $3,264 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $39,162 | $6,912 | $32,250 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $35,398 | $5,974 | $29,424 |
| 2022 | $580 | $12,372 | $7,845 | $4,527 |
| 2021 | $544 | $12,157 | $7,845 | $4,312 |
| 2020 | $523 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $445 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $515 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $613 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rory Huff
ERA-Young Realty & Investment
(928) 474-4554
195 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5912342
APN: 304-19-165
Ask me questions while you tour the home.