602 E Seneca St Manlius, NY 13104
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E Seneca St, Manlius, NY 13104 and is currently estimated at $414,095, approximately $118 per square foot. 602 E Seneca St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Enders Road Elementary School, Eagle Hill Middle School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Sneeringer John M and Sneeringer Corissa L
Bought by
Bingham Timothy J and Bingham Susan N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Bank Ocwen Federal
Bought by
Sneeringer John M and Sneeringer Corissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bingham Timothy J | $185,000 | Wm F Drexler | |
| Sneeringer John M | $77,000 | Casey Sprok |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,514 | $317,300 | $69,100 | $248,200 |
| 2024 | $9,002 | $252,900 | $55,100 | $197,800 |
| 2023 | $8,661 | $229,500 | $50,000 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $8,187 | $200,100 | $44,600 | $155,500 |
| 2021 | $8,092 | $177,100 | $42,900 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $8,078 | $177,100 | $29,900 | $147,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $173,600 | $29,300 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $6,808 | $164,700 | $29,300 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $6,747 | $156,900 | $27,900 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $6,534 | $156,900 | $27,900 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,900 | $27,900 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,800 | $27,900 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map