Estimated Value: $138,846 - $171,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E Temple St, Lenox, IA 50851 and is currently estimated at $155,212, approximately $101 per square foot. 602 E Temple St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Lenox Elementary School and Lenox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2004
Sold by
Agans Susan R and Agans William R
Bought by
Cordell Larry D and Cordell Marti S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordell Larry D | $62,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cordell Larry D | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $105,040 | $9,700 | $95,340 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $105,040 | $9,700 | $95,340 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $105,040 | $9,700 | $95,340 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $75,760 | $9,700 | $66,060 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $75,760 | $9,700 | $66,060 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $75,680 | $10,380 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $75,680 | $10,380 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $75,680 | $10,380 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $59,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $59,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $59,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map