Estimated Value: $889,000 - $1,017,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 F St, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $944,640, approximately $562 per square foot. 602 F St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Guy Jr. Emanuele Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Orozco John and Orozco John H
Bought by
The John H Orozco & Caludia Orozco Revoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Orozco Orozco John John and Orozco Jesus
Bought by
Orozco John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The John H Orozco & Caludia Orozco Revoc | -- | None Available | |
| Orozco John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,886 | $154,791 | $19,592 | $135,199 |
| 2024 | $4,886 | $151,756 | $19,208 | $132,548 |
| 2023 | $4,594 | $148,780 | $18,831 | $129,949 |
| 2022 | $4,442 | $145,863 | $18,462 | $127,401 |
| 2021 | $4,333 | $143,003 | $18,100 | $124,903 |
| 2020 | $4,235 | $141,537 | $17,914 | $123,623 |
| 2019 | $4,250 | $138,762 | $17,563 | $121,199 |
| 2018 | $4,138 | $136,042 | $17,219 | $118,823 |
| 2017 | $4,032 | $133,374 | $16,881 | $116,493 |
| 2016 | $3,906 | $130,759 | $16,550 | $114,209 |
| 2015 | $3,809 | $128,796 | $16,302 | $112,494 |
| 2014 | $3,677 | $126,272 | $15,982 | $110,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map