602 Hinds St Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $378,543
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Hinds St, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $325,886, approximately $169 per square foot. 602 Hinds St is a home with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Mcrae Martin Lara
Bought by
Perrett Henry Claud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Mcrae Jack A Jack A and Mcrae Ford Janine
Bought by
Mcrae Lara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrett Henry Claud | -- | None Available | |
| Mcrae Lara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $13,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $13,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $540 | $12,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $534 | $12,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $979 | $12,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $981 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $834 | $934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $101 | $934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $94 | $898 | $0 | $0 |