602 Miller Ave Croydon, PA 19021
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Miller Ave, Croydon, PA 19021 and is currently estimated at $339,245, approximately $214 per square foot. 602 Miller Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, School Lane Charter School, and St Charles Borromeo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Tamburri Felice
Bought by
Hernandez Kathleen J and Parker Zakee T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,330
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$335,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Tamburri Felice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Startzel Susan D and Startzel Joseph F
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Kathleen J | $170,500 | None Available | |
| Tamburri Felice | $92,000 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York | $867 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Kathleen J | $5,000 | |
| Open | Hernandez Kathleen J | $167,378 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $15,200 | $1,400 | $13,800 |
| 2024 | $4,128 | $15,200 | $1,400 | $13,800 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $15,200 | $1,400 | $13,800 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $15,200 | $1,400 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $15,200 | $1,400 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $4,097 | $15,200 | $1,400 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $4,082 | $15,200 | $1,400 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $4,017 | $15,200 | $1,400 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $3,956 | $15,200 | $1,400 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $3,956 | $15,200 | $1,400 | $13,800 |
| 2015 | $3,067 | $15,200 | $1,400 | $13,800 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $15,200 | $1,400 | $13,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map