Seller's Agent in 2025
Jolene Ervin
Edina Realty
(320) 522-0756
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $254,694
Such a wonderful home located on a dead end road. Newer siding, windows, shingles. All new flooring and paint throughout the main floor. Main floor laundry. Attached finished and heated garage. There are 2 lots that go with this home. Both of them are 66x127. This home is amazingly cozy and completely 100% ready to move into. Give me a call to see this one before it's gone.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Ronald | $250,000 | Quality Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Ronald | $155,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.8% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,146 | $228,000 | $12,000 | $216,000 |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $195,800 | $12,000 | $183,800 |
| 2023 | $2,814 | $172,300 | $12,000 | $160,300 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $164,600 | $12,000 | $152,600 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $124,800 | $12,000 | $112,800 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $124,800 | $12,000 | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $113,200 | $12,000 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $101,300 | $12,000 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jolene Ervin
Edina Realty
(320) 522-0756
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shane Fitzner
Fitzner Real Estate LLC
(320) 212-8658
42 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6636807
APN: 35-04085-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.