602 N Broadacres Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $595,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
831
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 N Broadacres Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $552,435, approximately $664 per square foot. 602 N Broadacres Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tibby Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Knight Laura G
Bought by
Knight Ronald E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Ronald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $34,742 | $19,088 | $15,654 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $34,062 | $18,714 | $15,348 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $33,396 | $18,348 | $15,048 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $32,742 | $17,989 | $14,753 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $32,101 | $17,637 | $14,464 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $31,151 | $17,115 | $14,036 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $30,541 | $16,780 | $13,761 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $29,357 | $16,129 | $13,228 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $28,917 | $15,887 | $13,030 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $28,351 | $15,576 | $12,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map