NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $297,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
960 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Fantastic location with easy access to the 101/202/60 freeways and close to everything - Cubs Spring Training, Old Town Scottsdale & Tempe Marketplace w/shopping, dining, entertainment, etc. Discover this beautiful updated end unit in the sought-after Dartmouth Trace Community! Inside, you'll find sizable living spaces featuring, new wood laminte flooring & new carpet, soaring ceilings, large windows for abundant natural light, and a neutral palette, all set in a practical layout perfect for modern living. The impeccable kitchen boasts a new sink, white cabinetry, tile backsplash, tiled counters, lots of cabinet space w/a pantry and built-in appliances for a seamless cooking experience. The main bedroom boasts 2 closets and a bathroom plus the Loft bedroom has a walk in closet and both baths have all new tile. This vibrant community also offers assigned carport parking for convenience! The townhome is nestled in a serene community surrounded by lush greenbelts. It is a turnkey property that also offers a community heated pool & spa! Whether you're an investor looking for a high-demand rental, a snowbird or a buyer searching for the perfect year round home, this condo is move-in ready and waiting for you! The condo priced at $275K is to be sold "AS IS" at this great low price!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Mitropoulos Robertstad Tammy D
Current Estimated Value
$283,359

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Paul Casey A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Kunkel Barbara G
Bought by
Paul Casey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Bankers Trust Co Of California Na
Bought by
Kunkel Barbara G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Maconnell Anne A
Bought by
Bankers Trust Co Of California Na and Impac Secured Assets Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Nugent Richard P
Bought by
Maconnell Anne A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1997
Sold by
Nugent Richard P and Nugent Ruth L
Bought by
Nugent Richard P and Richard P Nugent Declaration Of Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mitropoulos Robertstad Tammy D $52,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Federal National Mortgage Association $133,550 None Available
Paul Casey $154,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Kunkel Barbara G $90,000 Stewart Title & Tr Phoenix
Bankers Trust Co Of California Na $89,995 Security Title Agency
Maconnell Anne A $85,000 First American Title Ins Co
Nugent Richard P -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Mitropoulos Robertstad Tammy D $41,600
Previous Owner Paul Casey $154,000
Previous Owner Kunkel Barbara G $72,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $305,000 +10.9% $318 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $275,000 -4.8% $286 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $289,000 0.0% $301 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $289,000 -3.5% $301 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $299,500 -- --
12/27/2025 12/27/25 Price Changed $299,500 -1.8% $312 / Sq Ft
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Price Changed $304,900 -3.2% $318 / Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Price Changed $314,900 -1.6% $328 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 For Sale $319,900 -- $333 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $685 $7,765 -- --
2024 $634 $7,395 -- --
2023 $634 $19,080 $3,810 $15,270
2022 $611 $15,550 $3,110 $12,440
2021 $644 $13,580 $2,710 $10,870
2020 $621 $12,650 $2,530 $10,120
2019 $615 $11,550 $2,310 $9,240
2018 $590 $9,820 $1,960 $7,860
2017 $573 $8,720 $1,740 $6,980
2016 $575 $8,060 $1,610 $6,450
2015 $560 $7,080 $1,410 $5,670
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.