602 Oak St Marshall, TX 75670
Estimated Value: $104,335 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,137
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Oak St, Marshall, TX 75670 and is currently estimated at $119,834, approximately $105 per square foot. 602 Oak St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Marshall Junior High School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Early Graduation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Perez Zach and Perez Dacy
Bought by
Cox Jeremy and Cox Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,700
Outstanding Balance
$49,682
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Bost Roy J and Bost Sabrina
Bought by
Perez Zach and Perez Dacy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Jeremy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Zach | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Jeremy | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166 | $75,790 | $2,740 | $73,050 |
| 2024 | $677 | $35,750 | $2,740 | $33,010 |
| 2023 | $614 | $33,920 | $2,740 | $31,180 |
| 2022 | $639 | $32,660 | $2,100 | $30,560 |
| 2021 | $617 | $28,650 | $2,100 | $26,550 |
| 2020 | $724 | $33,640 | $2,100 | $31,540 |
| 2019 | $734 | $33,040 | $2,100 | $30,940 |
| 2018 | $721 | $32,440 | $2,100 | $30,340 |
| 2017 | $708 | $31,860 | $2,100 | $29,760 |
| 2016 | $695 | $31,280 | $2,100 | $29,180 |
| 2015 | $197 | $35,370 | $2,100 | $33,270 |
| 2014 | $273 | $35,370 | $2,100 | $33,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map