602 Old Moreland Rd Bluffton, SC 29910
Palmetto Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,826,000 - $3,632,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,436
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Old Moreland Rd, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $3,310,394, approximately $746 per square foot. 602 Old Moreland Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Pritchardville Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
May River Forest Llc
Bought by
May River Forest Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May River Forest Ii Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,380 | $134,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $38,380 | $134,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $37,815 | $134,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $34,340 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $33,708 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $38,600 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $38,100 | $92,000 | $8,600 | $83,400 |
| 2018 | $28,637 | $108,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $496 | $1,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map