NOT LISTED FOR SALE

602 Oneida St Unit 604 Fulton, NY 13069

Estimated Value: $137,000 - $160,922

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,632 Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2022

Last sale price $115,000 $44 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $933 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 5-minute walk to Quirk Park

About This Home

As of April 2022

What a great opportunity for the savvy buyer. Currently, home is occupied by owner on one side and long-term tenant on the other -- let the tenant contribute to your mortgage/equity. Many updates and upgrades have been done here both cosmetically and mechanically. Each unit offers hardwood floors and plenty of space with 3 bedrooms, their own laundry, basement AND walk-up attic. There is also a detached two-car garage for even more storage. Owner's side @ 602 also offers some additional finished space in the basement with finished room AND additional half bath. 602 also boasts the following recent upgrades: updated kitchen with new flooring, stainless steel gas range & dishwasher, updated bathroom with vanity and flooring. Hot water heater just six years young and brand new in 2021 on 604 side. New electrical service including service entry cable, panel box and circuit breakers. There are new fixtures, ceiling fans, plenty of fresh paint and both furnaces replaced in 2013 with roof approximately 12 years young as well. Partially fenced yard with newer chain link fence. Truly just move in (or start renting) and enjoy! Showings begin Tuesday, 9/21 @ 9AM. Please, provide some notice.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Burnham

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10401222134 Listed on: 09/20/2021

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

James Monahan

Listing by Monahan CNY Real Estate License #10371201566

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,459

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 4,872 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x73
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Rent includes trash collection, water
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 350400-236-057-0001-001-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Former Vlg/Fulton Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,459

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

4,872 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Former Vlg/Fulton
  • Directions: Route 481 North to Right on Oneida St. On the corner of S 6th Street and Oneida St.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Other, Paved, See Remarks, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fulton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 350400-236-057-0001-001-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X73
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4872.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4459.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Fragale Nichole
Bought by
Kunai Jason and Doctolero Maraisthel
Current Estimated Value
$147,231

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,645
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Frangale Jeremy L
Bought by
Frangale Nichole

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Burdick David V and Burdick Ann E
Bought by
Capria Nichole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,059
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Black William V
Bought by
Burdick David V and Burdick Ann E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Black William
Bought by
Black William

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kunai Jason $115,000 Stewart Title
Frangale Nichole -- None Available
Capria Nichole $79,500 None Available
Burdick David V $70,000 Ticor
Black William -- Fred I Sumner
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kunai Jason $117,645
Previous Owner Capria Nichole $78,059
Previous Owner Burdick David V $56,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Off Market $115,000 -- --
04/12/2022 04/12/22 Sold $115,000 -7.9% $44 / Sq Ft
10/08/2021 10/08/21 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2021 09/20/21 For Sale $124,900 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,762 $106,700 $4,900 $101,800
2024 $6,139 $106,700 $4,900 $101,800
2023 $3,149 $106,700 $4,900 $101,800
2022 $3,149 $98,500 $4,900 $93,600
2021 $3,149 $75,800 $8,400 $67,400
2020 $3,149 $75,800 $8,400 $67,400
2019 -- $75,800 $8,400 $67,400
2018 -- $75,800 $8,400 $67,400
2017 -- $75,800 $8,400 $67,400
2016 $3,149 $67,300 $8,400 $58,900
2015 -- $67,300 $8,400 $58,900
2014 -- $67,300 $8,400 $58,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1365714

Central New York Information Services

APN: 350400-236-057-0001-001-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.