602 Posey Rd Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Posey Rd, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $284,572. 602 Posey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marthaville Elementary/Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Leggett Robert L
Bought by
Leggett Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Bought by
Leggett Robert L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leggett Robert L | $60,000 | -- | |
| Leggett Robert L | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $10,760 | $260 | $10,500 |
| 2024 | $849 | $10,760 | $260 | $10,500 |
| 2023 | $831 | $10,380 | $260 | $10,120 |
| 2022 | $789 | $9,880 | $260 | $9,620 |
| 2021 | $789 | $9,880 | $260 | $9,620 |
| 2020 | $811 | $9,880 | $260 | $9,620 |
| 2019 | $764 | $9,200 | $260 | $8,940 |
| 2018 | $763 | $9,200 | $260 | $8,940 |
| 2017 | $741 | $9,200 | $260 | $8,940 |
| 2015 | $25 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
| 2014 | $25 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6 | $60 | $60 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map