602 Rantowles Rd Anderson, SC 29621
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Rantowles Rd, Anderson, SC 29621 and is currently estimated at $297,712, approximately $124 per square foot. 602 Rantowles Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Calhoun Academy of the Arts, McCants Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $7,100 | $1,060 | $6,040 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $7,100 | $1,060 | $6,040 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $7,100 | $1,060 | $6,040 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $7,100 | $1,060 | $6,040 |
| 2021 | $998 | $6,350 | $800 | $5,550 |
| 2020 | $998 | $6,350 | $800 | $5,550 |
| 2019 | $998 | $6,350 | $800 | $5,550 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $6,350 | $800 | $5,550 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,200 | $800 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $7,360 | $800 | $6,560 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $7,360 | $800 | $6,560 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $7,360 | $800 | $6,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map