NOT LISTED FOR SALE

602 S 8th St Comanche, OK 73529

Estimated Value: $125,354

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,423 Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 602 S 8th St, Comanche, OK 73529 and is currently priced at $125,354, approximately $88 per square foot. 602 S 8th St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Comanche Middle School, and Comanche High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Foraker Josh and Foraker Micah
Bought by
Hampton Grady Namoun and Hampton Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
$125,354

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Waller Junior D and Waller Leaann
Bought by
Reed Milton C and Reed Kathy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,575
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Griffin James Ronald and Griffin David Paul
Bought by
Reed Milton C and Reed Kathy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,250
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Woosley Mae
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hampton Grady Namoun $122,000 None Listed On Document
Reed Milton C $170,000 None Available
Reed Milton C $42,500 None Available
-- $23,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Reed Milton C $172,575
Previous Owner Reed Milton C $28,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,000 $12,457 $207 $12,250
2024 $1,125 $13,677 $207 $13,470
2023 $1,125 $8,167 $207 $7,960
2022 $740 $8,173 $207 $7,966
2021 $744 $8,064 $207 $7,857
2020 $702 $7,660 $207 $7,453
2019 $694 $7,213 $197 $7,016
2018 $657 $7,213 $193 $7,020
2017 $548 $6,870 $184 $6,686
2016 $523 $6,231 $167 $6,064
2015 $434 $5,934 $160 $5,774
2014 $434 $5,652 $152 $5,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.