A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Alissa Gardner
U Realty
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $365,000
IN TOWN ACREAGE WITH WOODED LOT. 2.44 ACRES TOTAL. GREEN HOME TECHNOLOGY/HIGH EFFICIENCY CONSTRUCTION. IN FLOOR RADIANT AND ZONED HEAT. 1 YEAR HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED. 4 STALL GARAGE TANDEM. APPLIANCES INCLUDED. NO STAIRS/HANDICAP ACCESSIBLE. CENTRAL VAC AND HEPA FILTRATION CREATE HYPOALLERGENIC HOME. STORAGE SHED INCLUDED. MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY AND MORE. 100% financing eligible. Zoned Ag so you could have a horse on this property too.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alissa Gardner
U Realty Listed on: 09/03/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Mitch Weideman
SKOGMAN REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Albert R | -- | None Available | |
| Buck Albert R | $237,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buck Albert R | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2015 02/19/15 | Sold | $237,500 | -5.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2015 01/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2014 09/03/14 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,266 | $322,200 | $42,200 | $280,000 |
| 2024 | $4,488 | $311,800 | $40,000 | $271,800 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $311,800 | $40,000 | $271,800 |
| 2022 | $4,384 | $240,200 | $40,000 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $4,012 | $240,200 | $40,000 | $200,200 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $211,900 | $40,000 | $171,900 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $199,200 | $40,000 | $159,200 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | $199,200 | $40,000 | $159,200 |
| 2017 | $3,662 | $203,700 | $40,000 | $163,700 |
| 2016 | $3,785 | $203,700 | $40,000 | $163,700 |
| 2015 | $3,796 | $203,700 | $40,000 | $163,700 |
| 2014 | $3,634 | $203,700 | $40,000 | $163,700 |
| 2013 | $3,542 | $203,700 | $40,000 | $163,700 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Alissa Gardner
U Realty
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Jeremy Wilson
Infiniti Realty
(319) 929-5595
26 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mitch Weideman
SKOGMAN REALTY
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1406198
APN: 04044-78021-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.