602 W 235th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $760,437 - $798,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 W 235th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $778,109, approximately $539 per square foot. 602 W 235th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $161,560 | $39,009 | $122,551 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $158,394 | $38,245 | $120,149 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $155,290 | $37,496 | $117,794 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $152,246 | $36,761 | $115,485 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $149,262 | $36,041 | $113,221 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $144,837 | $34,973 | $109,864 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $141,998 | $34,288 | $107,710 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $136,486 | $32,957 | $103,529 |
| 2015 | $2,164 | $134,436 | $32,462 | $101,974 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $131,804 | $31,827 | $99,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map