6020 Brookside Rd Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6020 Brookside Rd, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $351,453, approximately $186 per square foot. 6020 Brookside Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1989
Sold by
Justice Ernest K
Bought by
Justice Ernest K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1983
Sold by
Amato Katherine B
Bought by
Justice Ernest K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Amato Katherine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justice Ernest K | -- | -- | |
| Justice Ernest K | $95,000 | -- | |
| Amato Katherine B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,040 | $97,650 | $18,165 | $79,485 |
| 2024 | $4,202 | $97,650 | $18,165 | $79,485 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $90,580 | $18,480 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $4,283 | $90,580 | $18,480 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $4,672 | $90,580 | $18,480 | $72,100 |
| 2020 | $4,568 | $83,090 | $16,940 | $66,150 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $237,400 | $48,400 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $4,316 | $83,090 | $16,940 | $66,150 |
| 2017 | $4,269 | $76,830 | $14,250 | $62,580 |
| 2016 | $4,226 | $76,830 | $14,250 | $62,580 |
| 2015 | $3,909 | $76,830 | $14,250 | $62,580 |
| 2014 | $3,909 | $71,130 | $13,200 | $57,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map