6125 Ranchview Dr Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6125 Ranchview Dr, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $323,166, approximately $238 per square foot. 6125 Ranchview Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1990
Sold by
Wrobleski Harriett
Bought by
Wrobleski Harriett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1977
Sold by
Wrobleski Harriett
Bought by
Wrobleski Harriett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Wrobleski Harriett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrobleski Harriett | -- | -- | |
| Wrobleski Harriett | -- | -- | |
| Wrobleski Harriett | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,127 | $99,540 | $29,085 | $70,455 |
| 2024 | $4,292 | $99,540 | $29,085 | $70,455 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $68,750 | $20,340 | $48,410 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $68,740 | $20,340 | $48,410 |
| 2021 | $3,095 | $68,740 | $20,340 | $48,410 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $63,070 | $18,660 | $44,420 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $180,200 | $53,300 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $63,070 | $18,660 | $44,420 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $58,800 | $15,750 | $43,050 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $58,800 | $15,750 | $43,050 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $58,800 | $15,750 | $43,050 |
| 2014 | $3,149 | $66,050 | $14,600 | $51,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map